Back

Data privacy notes regarding Eveeno

Last updated on 13.04.2022

Online-Event-Software „eveeno“

Person responsible for data processing:

SRH Hochschule Nordrhein-Westfalen GmbH - part of the SRH University Network.
Prinz-Friedrich-Karl-Str. 39
44135 Dortmund
Phone: +49 (0)2381/9291- 0
E-mail: info.hsnrw@srh.de

Data protection officer of the company:

Symbion AG
Jörg Flierenbaum
Robert-Koch-Strasse 3
97230 Estenfeld
E-mail: datenschutzbeauftragter-srh@symbion-ag.de

Purposes of processing:
We use the event software eveeno (https://eveeno.com/de/) for the purpose of conducting events. eveeno operates in compliance with the European Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO).

The legal basis for the processing of your data is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a) DSGVO on the basis of your registration for an event.
We use the online event software of the company "eveeno" (Andreas Bothe, Ellenbogen 8, D-91056 Erlangen) to create registration forms for our events. eveeno is a company based in Germany, with its data centers in the European Union.

If you register for one of our events via the corresponding event website, we process the personal data required by you for registration, such as title, first name, last name, e-mail address, company or institution and telephone number.
We process your personal data pursuant to Art. 6 (1) b) DSGVO in the context of pre-contractual and contractual relationships for the purpose of registration, implementation and billing of the event, as well as for the creation of certificates of participation, name badges and administration of participants. Within the scope of the technical realization of the registration form, your personal data will be transmitted to third parties, in this case to the company eveeno (Andreas Bothe, Ellenbogen 8, D-91056 Erlangen), for the execution of the registration. We have no influence on the technical circumstances. Further information on data protection at eveeno can be found at: https://eveeno.com/de/privacy.

Duration of processing
We delete the data accruing in this context after storage is no longer necessary, or restrict processing if there are legal retention obligations.

These are your data protection rights
You can object to the processing of your personal data at any time. However, participation in events will then no longer be possible.
Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and possible recipients and the purpose of data processing (Art. 15 DSGVO) and, if applicable, a right to correct incorrect data Art. 16 DSGVO), delete this data (Art. 17 DSGVO), the right to restrict processing under Art. 18 DSGVO, to object (Art. 21 DSGVO) and the right to data portability of data provided by you under Art. 20 DSGVO). With regard to the right to information and the right of deletion, the restrictions according to §§ 34 and 35 BDSG apply. In addition, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority in the event of violations of data protection law (Art. 77 DSGVO in conjunction with §19 BDSG). The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection commissioner of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Service/Anschriften/anschriften_table.html

General data privacy notes
SAVE YOUR STUDY PLACE NOW!

High quality, no application deadline, waiting period or NC